GASTOS DE ENVÍO GRATUÍTO A PENÍNSULA A PARTIR DE 60€ DE COMPRA

 

Privacy Policy

 

 

In this Privacy Policy you will find all the relevant information that applies to the use we make of the personal data of our clients and users, regardless of the channel or medium (online or in person) of Apetitu in which you use to interact with us.

We are transparent about what we can do with your personal data, so that you understand the implications of the uses we carry out or the rights you have in relation to your data. We permanently make all the information in this Privacy Policy available to you.

 

User is the one who accesses, browses, uses or participates in the services and activities, free or onerous, developed at www.apetitu.com. By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user is informed and gives their free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent so that the personal data provided through this page, or website www.apetitu.com are processed by Apetitu , as well as the data derived from your browsing and any other data that you may provide in the future.

The user should read this Privacy Policy carefully, being able to determine, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide their personal data to Apetitu. These may be subject to modifications and it is the user's responsibility to keep informed.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you visit www.apetitu.com, certain information about your computer hardware and software is inherently collected automatically, such as your IP address, domain name, browser type, access time, and referring website addresses. We do not use this information for any purpose that you do not consent to, and mostly and almost exclusively we will only use it to implement improvements, analyze the performance of the site and to solve problems.

 

You can visit this website without telling us who you are. However, for some purposes it is necessary to collect information. The user gives their consent by filling in the form and / or by checking the corresponding box, depending on what is requested in each case.

 

Depending on the products, services or functionalities that you want to enjoy at all times, we will need to process some data or others, which in general will be, as the case may be, the following:

  • Your identification data (for example, your name, surname, language and country from which you interact with us, contact information, etc.),

  • Economic and transactional information (for example, your payment or card details, information about your purchases, orders, returns, etc.). (Your card details are encrypted so we cannot know them).

  • Connection, geolocation and navigation data (in case you interact with us from your mobile, for example, but you can deactivate this option from your own mobile).

  • Commercial information (for example, if you are subscribed to our newsletter).

  • Data about your tastes and preferences.

Depending on how you interact with our website, we will treat your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To manage your registration as a user of the platform: In case you decide to register as a user on our Platform, we need to process your data to identify you as a user of it and give you access to its different functionalities, products and services that are at your disposal as registered user. You can cancel your registered user account by contacting us through Customer Service.

  • For the development, fulfillment and execution of the contract of sale or services that you have contracted with us on this Website: Manage, process, send and follow up on purchases made. It mainly includes:

    • Contact you in relation to updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or services contracted, which may include sending quality surveys on the products or services provided.

    • Manage the payment of the products you buy, regardless of the payment method used.

      • ​If when buying any of our products through the Web, you choose to activate the functionality of saving your card data for future purchases (if this functionality is available), we need to process the data indicated for the activation and development of said functionality . The consent for the activation of this functionality allows your auto-completed payment data to appear in subsequent purchases so that you do not have to re-enter them in each new process, and they will be considered valid and in force for subsequent purchases. You can modify or delete your cards at any time through the section corresponding to payment information.

    • Manage possible changes or returns once you have made a purchase and manage requests for information about the availability of products or product reservations.
    • For billing purposes and to make the receipts and invoices of the purchases you have made on the Web available to you.

  • To attend the requests or requests that you make through the Customer Service channels: Manage, process and respond to your requests, requests, incidents or queries. We only process the personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or request.

  • For marketing purposes:
    • It is not planned to use this function, but in specific cases where we do, it would mean personalizing the services we offer you and being able to make recommendations based on your interaction with Apetitu on the Web and the analysis of your user profile (for example, based on your purchase and browsing history).
      • ​Keep in mind that this data processing entails the analysis of your user or client profile to determine what your preferences are and therefore which may be the products and services that best suit your style when sending you information. For example, based on your purchase and browsing history (that is, depending on where you clicked), we will make suggestions about products that we think may interest you and, if you are a registered user, we will provide you with the "recovery from cart ".
    • Manage the subscription or cancellation of the Newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time and at no cost through the instructions that we provide in each communication.

    • It is unlikely that we will use this functionality but from time to time we may use your data to show advertising on the Internet that you can see when you browse websites and apps, for example, on social networks. The advertising you see may be displayed randomly, but at other times it is advertising that may be related to your purchase history, preferences, and browsing.

      • ​If you want information about the use of your data and the operation of ads on these social networks, we recommend that you review the information about your privacy on the social networks in which you participate.

      • Additionally, we use your data to carry out measurement and segmentation analysis of the ads that we show to users on some partner platforms. For this we collaborate with these third parties who offer us the necessary technology (for example, through cookies, pixels, SDK) to use these services. Keep in mind that, although we do not provide personal identification data to these collaborators, we do communicate a unique identifier (for example, the advertising identifier associated with the device, the identifier of a cookie, etc.). If you want more information about it, please, review our Cookies Policy.

        • You can reset your advertising identifier or disable the personalization of ads on an IOS device, you can manage your preferences in Settings / Privacy / Advertising. If your device is Android, go to Settings / Google / Ads.

    • Data enrichment or link in cases where we obtain your personal data from various sources (from the subscription to the newsletter and from a physical purchase in a design market, for example), we may combine them in order to improve our understanding of your needs and preferences in relation to our products and services (including the purposes of analysis, generation of usage profiles, marketing studies, quality surveys and improvement of interaction with our customers).

    • Carry out promotional actions (for example, for the development of contests or the sending of your list of saved articles to the email you indicate). By participating in any promotional action, you authorize us to process the data you provide us based on each promotional action and we can communicate it through various means such as social networks or on the website itself. In each promotional action in which you participate, you will have available the legal bases where we will provide you with more detailed information about the processing of your data.

    • Disseminate on the Web or through our channels on social networks photographs or images that you have shared publicly, provided that you give us your consent to do so.

  • Analysis of usability and quality to improve our services: We inform you that we will treat your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes, that is, to understand the way in which users interact with our website and with the actions that we can carry out on other websites and apps and thus be able to to introduce improvements. Likewise, sometimes we carry out quality actions and surveys aimed at knowing the degree of satisfaction of our customers and users and detecting those areas in which we can improve.

Remember that, when we ask you to fill in your personal data to give you access to any functionality or service on the Web, we will mark some fields as mandatory, since they are data that we need to be able to provide the service or give you access to the functionality in question. Please bear in mind that if you decide not to provide us with this information, you may not be able to complete your registration as a user or you may not be able to enjoy those services or functionalities.

In the event that you provide us with third-party data or a third party provides us with your data

 

In certain cases, a third party may have provided us with information about you, or it may be you who provides third party data. For example, to make a gift and send the order to their address, or when you authorize a third party to collect your package. In such cases, we will only process the data of that third party in relation to that functionality or service.

In any case, you state that you have their consent and you guarantee to have informed them about the purposes and the way in which we need to treat their personal data. It is your responsibility to pass on the information contained in this Privacy Policy, exempting Apetitu from any responsibility in this regard. 

Data retention period

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the legally required periods.

Legitimation

The legitimate basis for the processing of your data for the purposes mentioned above is the express consent granted by means of a positive and affirmative act (depending on the case, fill in the corresponding form and / or check the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of provide us with your personal data.

In case you wish to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from Apetitu or request the limitation or complete deletion of your data, you can make the request by sending an email to the email address hello@apetitu.com. You can consult your rights in this same Privacy Policy a little further down.

Will we share your data with third parties?

To fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary that we give access to your personal data to third parties who provide us with support in the services we offer you, namely:

  • Financial entities.

  • Technology and analytics service providers.

  • Suppliers and collaborators of logistics, transport and delivery services, and / or collaborating establishments thereof.

  • Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising, such as social networks, advertising agencies or advertising collaborators.

 

Due to the efficiency of the service, some of the aforementioned providers are located in territories outside the European Economic Area that do not provide a level of data protection comparable to that of the European Union, such as the United States. In such cases, we inform you that we transfer your data with adequate guarantees and always keeping the security of your data adhering to the Privacy Shield Protocol.

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside of Apetitu outside of the need to complete the aforementioned services, except legal obligation.

Your responsibility

You guarantee that you are over sixteen (16) years of age and that the information you provide is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date. For these purposes, you are responsible for the veracity of all the data that you communicate and you will keep the information provided suitably updated, in such a way that it responds to your real situation.

You also guarantee that you have informed the third parties of those who provide their data, and if they do, of the aspects contained in this document. Likewise, you guarantee that you have obtained their authorization to provide their data for the indicated purposes.

You will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information that you provide through the Website and for the damages, direct or indirect, that this causes to Apetitu or to third parties.

Your rights

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and to guaranteeing the exercise of your rights.

  • Right of access: Ask us for access to the data that we have about you.

  • Right to information: Request any type of information concerning your personal data.

  • Right of rectification: Request the rectification or correction of inaccurate or incomplete data that we already have.

  • Right of deletion: Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • Right to limitation: Ask us to limit the processing of your data, which means that in certain cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of the data or to keep it beyond the necessary time when you may need it.

  • Right of opposition: If you have provided us with your consent for the processing of your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw it at any time. For reasons related to your particular situation, you can oppose the processing of your data partially (you can revoke only one of them, not affecting the others) or completely. Apetitu will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

  • Right to portability: You will have the right to request the portability of your personal data. This means that you will have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and legible format.

  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions: We only create profiles or any form of processing of your personal data that evaluates personal aspects with your express consent by filling in the relevant form and / or marking the corresponding box. At any time you can revoke this treatment.

  • Right to file a claim with the relevant data protection control authority, in particular, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency AEPD

 

You can exercise your rights at no cost by writing an email to hello@apetitu.com, simply indicating the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise. In the event that we consider it necessary to identify you, we may request a copy of a document proving your identity.

 

You can obtain more information at the AEPD Agencia, Española de Protección de Datos. 

Information protection

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Apetitu makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

Política de Privacidad

 

En esta Política de Privacidad encontrarás toda la información relevante que aplica al uso que hacemos de los datos personales de nuestros clientes y usuarios, con independencia del canal o medio (online o en persona) de Apetitu en que utilices para interactuar con nosotros.

Somos transparentes sobre lo que podemos hacer con tus datos personales, para que entiendas las implicaciones de los usos que llevamos a cabo o los derechos de los que dispones en relación con tus datos. Ponemos a tu disposición de forma permanente toda la información en esta Política de Privacidad. 

 

Usuario es quien acceda, navegue, utilice o participe en los servicios y actividades, gratuitas u onerosas, desarrolladas en www.apetitu.com. Mediante la aceptación de la presente Política de Privacidad, el usuario queda informado y presta su consentimiento libre, informado, específico e inequívoco para que los datos personales que facilite a través de esta página, o sitio web www.apetitu.com sean tratados por Apetitu, así como los datos derivados de su navegación y aquellos otros datos que pueda facilitar en un futuro.

El usuario debería leer con atención esta Política de Privacidad, pudiendo determinar, de forma libre y voluntaria si desea facilitar sus datos personales a Apetitu. Estas pueden estar sujetas a modificaciones y es responsabilidad del usuario mantenerse informado.

Finalidad del tratamiento de los datos personales

Cuando visitas www.apetitu.com, cierta información sobre el hardware y software de tu computadora se recopila automáticamente de forma inherente, como tu dirección IP, nombre de dominio, tipo de navegador, tiempo de acceso y direcciones de sitios web de referencia. No utilizamos esta información para ningún propósito que no nos consientas, y mayormente y casi en exclusividad sólo las usaremos para implementar mejoras, analizar el rendimiento del sitio y para solucionar problemas.

 

Puedes visitar este sitio web sin decirnos quién eres. Sin embargo, para algunas finalidades es necesario recabar información. El usuario da su consentimiento rellenando el formulario y/o marcando la casilla correspondiente., dependiendo de lo que se pida en cada caso.

 

Dependiendo de los productos, servicios o funcionalidades de los que quieras disfrutar en cada momento necesitaremos tratar unos datos u otros, que en general serán, según el caso, los siguientes:

  • Tus datos identificativos (por ejemplo, tu nombre, apellido, idioma y país desde el que interactúas con nosotros, datos de contacto, etc),

  • Información económica y transaccional (por ejemplo, tus datos de pago o de tarjeta, información acerca de tus compras, pedidos, devoluciones, etc.). (Los datos de tu tarjeta viajan encriptados por lo que no los podemos conocer).

  • Datos de conexión, geolocalización y navegación (en caso de que interactúes con nosotros desde el móvil, por ejemplo, pero puedes desactivar esa opción desde tu mismo móvil).

  • Información comercial (por ejemplo, si estás suscrito a nuestra newsletter)

  • Datos sobre tus gustos y preferencias. 

Dependiendo de cómo interactúes con nuestra Web, trataremos tus datos personales para las siguientes finalidades:

  • Para gestionar tu registro como usuario de la plataforma: En caso de que decidas registrarte como usuario en nuestra Plataforma, necesitamos tratar tus datos para identificarte como usuario de la misma y darte acceso a sus diferentes funcionalidades, productos y servicios que están a tu disposición como usuario registrado. Puedes cancelar tu cuenta de usuario registrado contactando con nosotros a través de Atención al Cliente.

  • Para el desarrollo, cumplimiento y ejecución del contrato de compraventa o de servicios que hayas contratado con nosotros en esta Web: Gestionar, tramitar, enviar y dar seguimiento a las compras realizadas. Incluye principalmente:

    • Contactar contigo en relación a actualizaciones o comunicaciones informativas relacionadas con las funcionalidades, productos o servicios contratados, pudiendo abarcar el envío de encuestas de calidad sobre los productos o servicios prestados.

    • Gestionar el pago de los productos que compres, independientemente del medio de pago utilizado.

      • ​Si al comprar alguno de nuestros productos a través de la Web, eliges activar la funcionalidad de guardar tus datos de tarjeta para futuras compras (en caso de que esté disponible esta funcionalidad), necesitamos tratar los datos indicados para la activación y desarrollo de dicha funcionalidad. El consentimiento para la activación de esta funcionalidad permite que aparezcan tus datos de pago autocompletados en compras posteriores para que no tengas que volver a introducirlos en cada nuevo proceso, y se entenderán válidos y vigentes para compras posteriores. Podrás modificar o eliminar tus tarjetas en cualquier momento a través del apartado correspondiente a la información de pago.

    • Gestionar posibles cambios o devoluciones una vez hayas realizado una compra y gestionar solicitudes de información sobre la disponibilidad de productos o reservas de productos.
    • Con fines de facturación y para poner a tu disposición los recibos y facturas de las compras que hayas realizado en la Web.

  • Para atender las solicitudes o peticiones que realices a través de los canales de Atención al Cliente: Gestionar, tramitar y dar respuesta a tus peticiones, solicitudes, incidencias o consultas. Sólo tratamos los datos personales que sean estrictamente necesarios para gestionar o resolver tu solicitud o petición.

  • Para fines de marketing:
    • No está previsto usar esta función pero en casos puntuales en que lo hiciéramos significaría personalizar los servicios que te ofrecemos y poder hacerte recomendaciones en función de tu interacción con Apetitu en la Web y del análisis de tu perfil de usuario (por ejemplo, en base a tu historial de compra y navegación).
      • ​Ten en cuenta que este tratamiento de datos conlleva el análisis de tu perfil de usuario o cliente para determinar cuáles son tus preferencias y por tanto cuáles pueden ser los productos y servicios que más encajan con tu estilo a la hora de enviarte información. Por ejemplo, en base a tu historial de compra y navegación (a saber, en función de dónde hayas hecho click), te haremos sugerencias acerca de productos que creemos que pueden interesarte y, si eres usuario registrado, te facilitaremos la funcionalidad de "recuperación de carrito".
    • Gestionar la suscripción o baja de la Newsletter. Puedes darte de baja en cualquier momento y sin coste alguno a través de las indicaciones que te facilitamos en cada comunicación.

    • Es poco probable que usemos esta funcionalidad pero puntualmente podremos usar tus datos para mostrar publicidad en Internet que podrás ver cuando navegues en sitios web y apps, por ejemplo, en redes sociales. La publicidad que veas puede mostrarse de modo aleatorio, pero en otras ocasiones se trata de publicidad que puede estar relacionada con tu historial de compra, preferencias y navegación.

      • ​Si quieres información sobre el uso de tus datos y el funcionamiento de anuncios en estas redes sociales, te recomendamos que revises la información acerca de tu privacidad en las redes sociales en las que participas.

      • ​Adicionalmente utilizamos tus datos para llevar a cabo análisis de medición y segmentación de los anuncios que mostramos a los usuarios en algunas plataformas de colaboradores. Para ello colaboramos con estos terceros que nos ofrecen la tecnología necesaria (por ejemplo, a través de cookies, píxeles, SDK) para utilizar estos servicios. Ten en cuenta que, si bien no facilitamos datos personales identificativos a estos colaboradores, les comunicamos algún identificador único (por ejemplo, el identificador de publicidad asociado al dispositivo, identificador de alguna cookie, etc). Si quieres más información al respecto, por favor, revisa nuestra Política de Cookies.

        • Puedes restablecer tu identificador de publicidad o deshabilitar la personalización de los anuncios en un dispositivo IOS puedes gestionar tus preferencias en Ajustes / Privacidad / Publicidad. Si tu dispositivo es Android, accede a Ajustes / Google / Anuncios.

    • Enriquecimiento o vínculo de datos en los casos en los que obtengamos tus datos personales de diversas fuentes (de la suscripción a la newsletter y de una compra física en un mercado de diseño, por ejemplo), podremos combinarlos con el fin de mejorar nuestra comprensión de tus necesidades y preferencias en relación con nuestros productos y servicios (incluidas las finalidades de análisis, generación de perfiles de uso, estudios de marketing, encuestas de calidad y mejora de la interacción con nuestros clientes).

    • Llevar a cabo acciones promocionales (por ejemplo, para el desarrollo de concursos o el envío de tu lista de artículos guardados al correo electrónico que nos indiques). Al participar en alguna acción promocional, nos autorizas a que tratemos los datos que nos facilites en función de cada acción promocional y los podamos comunicar a través de diversos medios como redes sociales o en la propia Web. En cada acción promocional en la que participes tendrás disponibles las bases legales donde te facilitaremos información más detallada sobre el tratamiento de tus datos.

    • Difundir en la Web o a través de nuestros canales en las redes sociales fotografías o imágenes que hayas compartido de forma pública, siempre que nos des tu consentimiento para ello.

  • Análisis de usabilidad y de calidad para la mejora de nuestros servicios. Te informamos de que trataremos tus datos de navegación para fines analíticos y estadísticos, es decir, para entender la forma en la que los usuarios interactúan con nuestra Web y con las acciones que podemos llevar a cabo en otros sitios web y apps y así ser capaces de introducir mejoras. Así mismo, en ocasiones realizamos acciones y encuestas de calidad destinadas a conocer el grado de satisfacción de nuestros clientes y usuarios y detectar aquellas áreas en las que podemos mejorar.

Recuerda que, cuando te pidamos que rellenes tus datos personales para darte acceso a alguna funcionalidad o servicio de la Web, marcaremos algunos campos como obligatorios, puesto que son datos que necesitamos para poder prestarte el servicio o darte acceso a la funcionalidad en cuestión. Por favor, ten en cuenta que si decides no facilitarnos esos datos, es posible que no puedas completar tu registro como usuario o que no puedas disfrutar de esos servicios o funcionalidades.

En caso de que nos facilites datos de terceros o un tercero nos facilite datos tuyos

 

En determinados casos, un tercero puede habernos facilitado información sobre ti, o puedes ser tu quien facilites datos de terceros. Por ejemplo, para hacer un regalo y enviar el pedido a su dirección, o cuando autorizas un tercero a que recoja tu paquete. En tales casos, únicamente trataremos los datos de ese tercero en relación con esa funcionalidad o servicio.

En todo caso manifiestas contar con el consentimiento de los mismos y garantizas haberles informado acerca de las finalidades y la forma en la que necesitamos tratar sus datos personales. Es tu responsabilidad trasladarle la información contenida en esta Política de Privacidad, eximiendo a Apetitu de cualquier responsabilidad en este sentido. 

Plazo de conservación de los datos

Conservaremos tus datos personales desde que nos des tu consentimiento hasta que lo revoques o bien solicites la limitación del tratamiento. En tales casos, mantendremos tus datos de manera bloqueada durante los plazos legalmente exigidos.

Legitimación de los datos

La base legítima para el tratamiento de tus datos con las finalidades arriba mencionadas es el consentimiento expreso otorgado mediante un acto positivo y afirmativo (según el caso, rellenar el formulario correspondiente y/o marcar la casilla de aceptación de esta política) en el momento de facilitarnos tus datos personales.

En caso de que desees dejar de recibir comunicaciones comerciales o promocionales por parte de Apetitu o solicitar la limitación o supresión completa de tus datos, puedes hacer la solicitud enviando un email a la dirección de correo electrónico hello@apetitu.com. Puedes consultar tus derecho en esta misma Política de Privacidad un poco más abajo.

¿Compartiremos tus datos con terceros?

Para cumplir las finalidades indicadas en la presente Política de Privacidad, es necesario que demos acceso a tus datos personales a terceras partes que nos presten apoyo en los servicios que te ofrecemos, a saber:

  • Entidades financieras.

  • Entidades de detección y prevención de fraude.

  • Proveedores de servicios tecnológicos y analítica.

  • Proveedores y colaboradores de servicios de logística, transporte y entrega, y/o establecimientos colaboradores de los mismos.

  • Proveedores y colaboradores de servicios relacionados con marketing y publicidad, como redes sociales, agencias de publicidad o colaboradores publicitarios.

 

Por eficiencia del servicio, algunos de los prestadores mencionados están ubicados en territorios situados fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo que no proporcionen un nivel de protección de datos equiparable al de la Unión Europea, como Estados Unidos. En tales casos, te informamos de que transferimos tus datos con garantías adecuadas y siempre guardando la seguridad de tus datos adheridas al Protocolo de Privacy Shield.

Los datos no se comunicarán a ningún tercero ajeno a Apetitu fuera de la necesidad de cumplimentar los servicios mencionados, salvo obligación legal.

Tus responsabilidades 

Garantizas que eres mayor de dieciséis (16) años y que los datos que facilitas son verdaderos, exactos, completos y actualizados. A estos efectos, respondes de la veracidad de todos los datos que comuniques y mantendrás convenientemente actualizada la información facilitada, de tal forma que responda a tu situación real.

Garantizas, asimismo, que has informado a los terceros de los que facilite sus datos, y en caso de hacerlo, de los aspectos contenidos en este documento. Asimismo, garantizas que has obtenido su autorización para facilitar sus datos para los fines señalados.

Serás responsable de las informaciones falsas o inexactas que proporciones a través del Sitio Web y de los daños y perjuicios, directos o indirectos, que ello cause a Apetitu o a terceros.

Tus derechos

Nos comprometemos a respetar la confidencialidad de tus datos personales y a garantizarte el ejercicio de tus derechos.

  • Derecho de acceso: Pedirnos acceso a los datos que disponemos de ti.

  • Derecho de información: Solicitar cualquier tipo de información concerniente a tus datos personales.

  • Derecho de rectificación: Solicitar la rectificación o corrección de los datos inexactos o incompletos que ya disponemos.

  • Derecho de supresión: Solicitar la supresión de tus datos cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines por los que fueron recogidos.

  • Derecho a la limitación: Pedirnos que limitemos el tratamiento de tus datos, lo que supone que en determinados casos puedas solicitarnos que suspendamos temporalmente el tratamiento de los datos o que los conservemos más allá del tiempo necesario cuando puedas necesitarlo.

  • Derecho de oposición: Si nos has proporcionado tu consentimiento para el tratamiento de tus datos para cualquier finalidad, también tienes derecho a retirarlo en cualquier momento. Por motivos relacionados con tu situación particular, podrás oponerte al tratamiento de tus datos parcial (podrá revocar solo uno de ellos no afectando a los demás) o completamente. Apetitu dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.

  • Derecho a la portabilidad: Tendrás derecho a solicitar la portabilidad de tus datos personales. Esto significa que tendrás derecho a recibir los datos personales que nos hayas facilitado en un formato estructurado, de uso común y legible.

  • Derecho a no ser objeto de decisiones individuales automatizadas: Sólo elaboramos perfiles o cualquier forma de tratamiento de tus datos personales que evalúe aspectos personales con tu consentimiento expreso mediante el relleno del formulario pertinente y/o marcado de la casilla correspondiente. En cualquier momento puedes revocar ese tratamiento. 

  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control en materia de protección de datos pertinente, en particular, ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos AEPD.  

 

Puedes ejercitar tus derechos sin coste alguno escribiéndonos un correo electrónico a una dirección de correo hello@apetitu.com, simplemente indicándonos el motivo de tu solicitud y el derecho que quieres ejercitar. En caso de que lo consideremos necesario para poder identificarte, podremos solicitarte copia de un documento acreditativo de tu identidad.

 

Puedes recabar más información en la AEPD Agencia, Española de Protección de Datos. 

Protección de la información

Dentro de nuestro compromiso por garantizar la seguridad y confidencialidad de tus datos de carácter personal, te informamos que se han adoptado las medidas de índole técnica y organizativas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que estén expuestos.

Apetitu realiza copias de seguridad de los contenidos alojados en sus servidores, sin embargo no se responsabiliza de la pérdida o el borrado accidental de los datos por parte de los usuarios. De igual manera, no garantiza la reposición total de los datos borrados por los usuarios, ya que los citados datos podrían haber sido suprimidos y/o modificados durante el periodo del tiempo transcurrido desde la última copia de seguridad.